Ajuda

0

Set field value as button label in record form view

Avatar
Haresh Kansara

Hello All,


Is there any possibility to add field value as a button label?

I have added one button in sales order line and i want to show some field value as a label on button.


Thanks in advance

2 Comentários
Avatar
Descartar
Avatar
ti-sq
-

Hi Haresh, could you post your code please?

Hello,

I think you question is not clear. Can you post your code please?

3 Respostas
1
Melhor Resposta
Hi,
You can choose the button tag for this. Create a button tag and place the field inside the button tag. Below is a small example for this.
<button class="oe_stat_button" name="document_view" type="object">
<field name="document_count"/>
</button>
Hope this helps.
Avatar
Descartar