Ajuda

0

QWebTemplateNotFound

Avatar
Burim Dervishi

Hi


I'm having trouble with QWebTemplateNotFound. Does anyone have an idea?


Odoo Server Error
Traceback (most recent call last):
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/http.py", line 530, in _handle_exception
return super(JsonRequest, self)._handle_exception(exception)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/http.py", line 567, in dispatch
result = self._call_function(**self.params)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/http.py", line 303, in _call_function
return checked_call(self.db, *args, **kwargs)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/service/model.py", line 113, in wrapper
return f(dbname, *args, **kwargs)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/http.py", line 300, in checked_call
return self.endpoint(*a, **kw)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/http.py", line 796, in __call__
return self.method(*args, **kw)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/http.py", line 396, in response_wrap
response = f(*args, **kw)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/addons/web/controllers/main.py", line 949, in call_kw
return self._call_kw(model, method, args, kwargs)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/addons/web/controllers/main.py", line 932, in _call_kw
records = getattr(request.session.model(model), method)(*args, **kwargs)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/http.py", line 900, in proxy
result = meth(cr, request.uid, *args, **kw)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/api.py", line 241, in wrapper
return old_api(self, *args, **kwargs)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/models.py", line 3128, in read
result = BaseModel.read(records, fields, load=load)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/api.py", line 239, in wrapper
return new_api(self, *args, **kwargs)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/models.py", line 3163, in read self._read_from_database(stored, inherited)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/api.py", line 239, in wrapper
return new_api(self, *args, **kwargs)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/models.py", line 3341, in _read_from_database res2 = self._columns[f].get(cr, self._model, ids, f, user, context=context, values=result)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/osv/fields.py", line 1365, in get
result = self._fnct(obj, cr, uid, ids, name, self._arg, context)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/addons/portal_sale/portal_sale.py", line 31, in <lambda>
_payment_block_proxy = lambda self, *a, **kw: self._portal_payment_block(*a, **kw)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/api.py", line 241, in wrapper
return old_api(self, *args, **kwargs)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/addons/portal_sale/portal_sale.py", line 44, in _portal_payment_block
partner_id=this.partner_id.id, company_id=this.company_id.id, context=context)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/api.py", line 241, in wrapper
return old_api(self, *args, **kwargs)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/addons/payment/models/payment_acquirer.py", line 299, in render_payment_block
context)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/api.py", line 241, in wrapper
return old_api(self, *args, **kwargs)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/addons/payment/models/payment_acquirer.py", line 271, in render
return self.pool['ir.ui.view'].render(cr, uid, acquirer.view_template_id.xml_id, qweb_context, engine='ir.qweb', context=context)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/api.py", line 241, in wrapper
return old_api(self, *args, **kwargs)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/addons/website/models/ir_ui_view.py", line 172, in render
return super(view, self).render(cr, uid, id_or_xml_id, values=values, engine=engine, context=context)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/api.py", line 241, in wrapper
return old_api(self, *args, **kwargs)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/addons/base/ir/ir_ui_view.py", line 1029, in render return self.pool[engine].render(cr, uid, id_or_xml_id, qcontext, loader=loader, context=context)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/api.py", line 241, in wrapper
return old_api(self, *args, **kwargs)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/addons/base/ir/ir_qweb.py", line 259, in render return self.render_node(self.get_template(id_or_xml_id, qwebcontext), qwebcontext)
File "/usr/lib/python2.7/dist-packages/openerp/addons/base/ir/ir_qweb.py", line 196, in get_template
raise QWebTemplateNotFound("Template %r not found" % name, template=origin_template)
QWebTemplateNotFound: Template u'account.view_bank_statement_form' not found



1 Comentário
Avatar
Descartar
Avatar
John
-

is it in standard or you customized?

3 Respostas
0
Avatar
Burim Dervishi
Melhor Resposta

Hi John, no it's standard.

HI zbik, I've done the update but I got still the same error:

.....

QWebTemplateNotFound: Template u'account.view_bank_statement_form' not found.

At the Settings I'm able to see this view with the extern id:

  • Views: account.bank.statement.form

  • Externe ID: account.view_bank_statement_form


Do you have another idea?

Avatar
Descartar
0
Avatar
Zbik
Melhor Resposta

You go to Installed Modules list and try to update module Accounting and Finance.

Avatar
Descartar