Ajuda

0

Removing Create and Edit Option for Many2one Relation

Avatar
Rijo John

Hi,

how can remove Create and edit option from any Many2one relation eg: I want to remove create/edit option of selecting partner_id from every form and one2many fields. which methodology do I have to adopt

Thanks In Advance

Avatar
Descartar
2 Respostas
1
Best Answer

Hi,

You can refer the following free community app for the above requirement

web_m2x_options

Regards

Avatar
Descartar
0
Avatar
Paresh Wagh
Best Answer

Hi Rijo:

I don't think there is any central place to do this. You will have to customize each of the forms/lists where the field appears and add a ​ options="{'no_create': True} attribute to the field using view inheritance. 

Avatar
Descartar