Ajuda

1

Reading Weight on the POS Box

Avatar
jbmrima

I am running on Odoo Version 10.

I am implementing a solution for a retail grocery store that features a check out scale that captures the weight during check out at the POS Till. The problem is that I am able to connect to the POS Box, but I am not able to display the weight to the POS interface on Odoo. The screen on the POS Box shows connected and the Protocol is Adam Equipment Protocol but the weight reading is not transmitted. Your help or expert advice is welcome



Avatar
Descartar
2 Respostas
0
Avatar
pvincent
Best Answer

Same issue with ODOO 12 + IOTBox

Bizerba scale not detected!


Avatar
Descartar
0
Avatar
Justin Snyder
Best Answer

Did you ever work this out? I am having the exact same issue

Avatar
Descartar