Ajuda

0

Jasper Report Error: The Target Machine actively refused it

Avatar
Knuckles

Hi guys,

I have Openerp 7 running on Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard and it use Jasper Report as its standard for reporting.

The report is running smoothly before, but for the past month every report that use Jasper can't be generated.

If i look at the log it says "openerp.addons.jasper_reports.JasperReports.JasperServer: EXCEPTION: [Errno 10061] No connection could be made because the target machine actively refused it"


Any solution for this?

Avatar
Descartar
2 Respostas
0
Best Answer
Check this.
When use multi process (workers more than 2) with jasper reports in V8, you faces some errors

" EXCEPTION: [Errno 111] Connection refused (111, 'Connection refused') " or
" Exception: bus.Bus unavailable ".

Solution

At first install " psycogreen-1.0 " python library. And after that uninstall " im_chat " module
from your database.
It's successful worked with Multi process

Avatar
Descartar
0
Avatar
Leandro
Best Answer

HI.

I don't see any answer here. I have the same problem. Did you come to a solutions?

Avatar
Descartar