Ajuda

1

Can't submit addons from Bitbucket

Avatar
Elson Smith

 i invited user admin@odoo.com with read permission on our repo

I tried to scan apps from our repo on Bitbucket, and i got error

returncode: 128
output:
b'Unauthorized\nfatal: Could not read from remote repository.\n\nPlease make sure you have the correct access rights\nand the repository exists.\n'

Do you have any ideas for my case ? Thank


1 Comentário
Avatar
Descartar
Avatar
Kabeer KB
-

@Elson Smith, have you found any solution? i am also facing the same problem.

3 Respostas
0
Avatar
walid mashal
Best Answer

elson smith and for future reference, you can try setting the landing page to Branches from Repository settings -> General -> Repository Details.

And don't forget to add the ssh key to your repository


1 Comentário
Avatar
Descartar
Avatar
walid mashal
-
0
Avatar
Elson Smith
Best Answer

Thank for your reply, i checked that i entered right repo.

But i saw that admin@odoo.com user haven't accept my invitation to have permission to read my repo.

I tried to resend invitation but they haven't accept it yet.


Avatar
Descartar
0
Avatar
Mihran Thalhath
Best Answer

Hi Elson,

Either the credentials of your bitbucket repo you entered is wrong or you have a typo in the url of the repo. Please cross check both to see the error goes or not.

Avatar
Descartar