Ajuda

0

Moving fields/columns with Studio on a List View

Avatar
Luison Lassala

It does not seem to be currently possible to shift a column to right or left of its current position on a List View with Studio.

Will this feature become available in Odoo 11? I'm using the online version.

2 Comentários
Avatar
Descartar
Avatar
Niyas Raphy
-

Hi,

From the runbot i cannot find such a feature. You can test the V11 from this link

link : http://266127-master-3deaba.runbot9.odoo.com/web/login

email and pass : admin , admin

Avatar
Luison Lassala
-

Thanks @Niyas Raphy. I tested it and could not enable that feature either.

Is the Release Notes for V11 available for public reading? Where?

2 Respostas
0
Avatar
Luison Lassala
Melhor Resposta


Avatar
Descartar