Ajuda

0

How to change the Calendar view in jalali calendar?

Avatar
Maitree Trivedi

I am using odoo version 11.I want fullcalender library version 3.0.1 with Jalali support. 
Thanks in advance.

1 Comentário
Avatar
Descartar
Avatar
Haresh Kansara
-

It needs customization. You have to change base calender feature to Jalali calendar through the JS stuff

2 Respostas
0
Avatar
sumato
Melhor Resposta

Hi do you still have jalali calendar module?

v14 -> community

Avatar
Descartar
0
Avatar
Abbas Zaheer
Melhor Resposta

Haresh ji
Could you send us developed module to use/select jalali calender in odoo 10

Avatar
Descartar