Ajuda

0

How can I show hiden field?

Hi, I need to show a hiden field like this:



I think about xpath but I don't find the correct way, hope you can help me, thanks

1 Comentário
Avatar
Descartar

the code is this:

<field name="origin" attrs="{'invisible': [('origin', '=', False)]}"/>

2 Respostas
0
Avatar
Pranav P S
Melhor Resposta

If this field is from any odoo base module, you can enable debug mode go to the specific form and from debug option "edit form view" you can edit the field.

Avatar
Descartar
0
Avatar
Ajin A K
Melhor Resposta

Dear David,

Create a custom module and past the below code

    


Thank you

Avatar
Descartar