Ajuda

0

Couldn't load module base

Avatar
Soudhankhi Dalai

I have installed odoo 12 on my server.When i am trying to login to it it shows the below error.After getting this error i installed reportlab of odoo 12 requirement version.still getting base and reportlab error.


2020-09-18 08:07:45,593 11004 INFO ? odoo: Odoo version 12.0
2020-09-18 08:07:45,594 11004 INFO ? odoo: addons paths: ['/home/ubuntu/.local/share/Odoo/addons/12.0', '/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/addons', '/opt/odoo/odoo/addons']
2020-09-18 08:07:45,595 11004 INFO ? odoo: database: default@default:default
2020-09-18 08:07:45,678 11004 CRITICAL ? odoo.modules.module: Couldn't load module base
2020-09-18 08:07:45,678 11004 CRITICAL ? odoo.modules.module: No module named 'reportlab'
2020-09-18 08:07:45,679 11004 ERROR ? odoo.service.server: Failed to load server-wide module `base`.
Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/service/server.py", line 1109, in load_server_wide_modules
    odoo.modules.module.load_openerp_module(m)
  File "/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/modules/module.py", line 368, in load_openerp_module
    __import__('odoo.addons.' + module_name)
  File "/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/modules/module.py", line 82, in load_module
    exec(open(modfile, 'rb').read(), new_mod.__dict__)
  File "<string>", line 5, in <module>
  File "/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/addons/base/models/__init__.py", line 12, in <module>
    from . import ir_actions_report
  File "/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/addons/base/models/ir_actions_report.py", line 25, in <module>
    from reportlab.graphics.barcode import createBarcodeDrawing
ModuleNotFoundError: No module named 'reportlab'
Exception in thread odoo.service.httpd:
Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/usr/lib/python3.6/threading.py", line 916, in _bootstrap_inner
    self.run()
  File "/usr/lib/python3.6/threading.py", line 864, in run
    self._target(*self._args, **self._kwargs)
  File "/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/service/server.py", line 435, in http_thread
    self.httpd = ThreadedWSGIServerReloadable(self.interface, self.port, app)
  File "/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/service/server.py", line 149, in __init__
    handler=RequestHandler)
  File "/usr/local/lib/python3.6/dist-packages/werkzeug/serving.py", line 699, in __init__
    HTTPServer.__init__(self, server_address, handler)
  File "/usr/lib/python3.6/socketserver.py", line 456, in __init__
    self.server_bind()
  File "/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/service/server.py", line 164, in server_bind
    super(ThreadedWSGIServerReloadable, self).server_bind()
  File "/usr/lib/python3.6/http/server.py", line 136, in server_bind
    socketserver.TCPServer.server_bind(self)
  File "/usr/lib/python3.6/socketserver.py", line 470, in server_bind
    self.socket.bind(self.server_address)
OSError: [Errno 98] Address already in use

Exception in thread odoo.service.cron.cron0:
Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/usr/lib/python3.6/threading.py", line 916, in _bootstrap_inner
    self.run()
  File "/usr/lib/python3.6/threading.py", line 864, in run
    self._target(*self._args, **self._kwargs)
  File "/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/service/server.py", line 425, in target
    self.cron_thread(i)
  File "/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/service/server.py", line 396, in cron_thread
    from odoo.addons.base.models.ir_cron import ir_cron
  File "/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/addons/base/models/__init__.py", line 12, in <module>
    from . import ir_actions_report
  File "/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/addons/base/models/ir_actions_report.py", line 25, in <module>
    from reportlab.graphics.barcode import createBarcodeDrawing
ModuleNotFoundError: No module named 'reportlab'

Exception in thread odoo.service.cron.cron1:
Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/usr/lib/python3.6/threading.py", line 916, in _bootstrap_inner
    self.run()
  File "/usr/lib/python3.6/threading.py", line 864, in run
    self._target(*self._args, **self._kwargs)
  File "/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/service/server.py", line 425, in target
    self.cron_thread(i)
  File "/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/service/server.py", line 396, in cron_thread
    from odoo.addons.base.models.ir_cron import ir_cron
  File "/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/addons/base/models/__init__.py", line 12, in <module>
    from . import ir_actions_report
  File "/opt/odoo/odoo/odoo/addons/base/models/ir_actions_report.py", line 25, in <module>
    from reportlab.graphics.barcode import createBarcodeDrawing
ModuleNotFoundError: No module named 'reportlab'

Avatar
Descartar
3 Respostas
0
Avatar
Ermin Trevisan
Melhor Resposta

In addition to Deepak you may also want to check your addons paths, they look pretty weird.

Avatar
Descartar
0
Avatar
Deepak Pandey
Melhor Resposta

I think the more concerned issue here is :

[Errno 98] Address already in use
depending on which OS you are running (Linux or Windows), you have to kill the server/service on the port which your odoo instance is trying to run.
Also simply restarting your system can also fix that if don't wanna go into technical.
Avatar
Descartar
0
Melhor Resposta

Hi Soudhankhi,


You can try adding manually the required python package reportlab 3.5.13 


Download package zip : https://pypi.org/project/reportlab/3.5.13/#files


Extract tar and rename it to reportlab and then place to /opt/odoo/odoo 

Regards,




Email:      odoo@aktivsoftware.com  

Skype: kalpeshmaheshwari

   

Avatar
Descartar