Ajuda

1

Can I have Multiple Worksheets for the Same Field Service task?

Can I have Multiple Worksheets for the Same Field Service task?

1 Comentário
Avatar
Descartar
Avatar
Bruce Rochester
-

I would also like to know this.

2 Respostas
1
Avatar
Jake Robinson
Melhor Resposta

Due to how the worksheets have been created in Odoo, this isn't as simple as most customisations. Each worksheet template creates it's own model, so in the same way that you can't have a list of sale orders and purchase orders in the same list, you can't view worksheets of different templates on the same list.

Despite this, I've managed to create a module that give users the flexibility of adding multiple worksheets per task. Check out the video on the app store for more details: https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/13.0/pbj_fsm_multi_worksheet/

Avatar
Descartar