Ajuda

1

abc analysis warehouse

Avatar
Flyguy

Is there an existing OpenERP module for abc analysis? I am using OpenERP v8, but modules for v7 are ok too.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ABC_analysis

Thx Oswald

Avatar
Descartar
4 Respostas
0
Avatar
Setu Consulting
Melhor Resposta

In any industry it is mandatory to evaluate product performance so they can focus their time and energy on right products which represent the biggest revenue source for the company. But it’s not that much of an easy function to execute.

The ABC analysis is an inventory categorization method that assigns a class to every item - or SKU, or product - typically referred to as A, B and C, where A (resp. C) is the class associated with the most (resp. least) frequently sold or consumed items.

Our solution helps you to categorize your sales into ABC classification, ABC-XYZ Combines classification, XYZ classifications and ABC classification for sales order frequency for each product sold out in the company.

You can refer our solution for ABC Sales Analysis

https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/13.0/setu_abc_analysis_reports/

Avatar
Descartar
0
Melhor Resposta
2 Comentários
Avatar
Descartar
Avatar
Flyguy
-

I already read that article, but didn't find the module. Where can I find the actual module?

Thx

You may communicate to the blog writer