Help

0

Odoo10:Alert stock move ....please help me

Avatar
maha

I detect a warning during the internal transfer of a product from one  warehouse to another.

Rq: there is quantity in stock

Alert: Could not reserve all requested products. Please use the 'Mark as Todo' button to handle the reservation manually.

 Please help me to find a solution.


1 Opmerking
Avatar
Negeren
Avatar
Hilar AK
-

Please check other stock moves that are already reserved for the same products. If that is reserved, then make unreserve the quantities and check availability again.

2 Antwoorden
0
Avatar
Mindaugas Paulauskas
Beste antwoord

have you mark  'Mark as Todo' ?

Avatar
Negeren
0
Avatar
maha
Beste antwoord

Thanks, but there are no other stock movements that are already reserved for the same products.

Avatar
Negeren