Help

0

Odoo 13. SMTPDataError: 552

Avatar
HALLTECH AFRICA

Hi community;


in Odoo 13 elearning i can not send to users.

I got error describe below.


Échec de l'envoi de l'email via le serveur SMTP 'None'. SMTPDataError: 552 Daily email limit exceeded: retry later.


Pleased can someone help me.


Thanks

Avatar
Negeren
2 Antwoorden
0
Beste antwoord

Same here. Can´t find where to change or set it up.

Avatar
Negeren
0
Beste antwoord

We've had exactly the same issue - this is a massive problem. Does anyone know how to overcome this? 

Avatar
Negeren