Help

1

Odoo 10 NginxSSL mixed content

Hello, I'm tryng ssl configuration wich Nginx, and return me mixed content images and pdf in slide module not show the entery pdf, only the first page.

System is ubuntu 16.04, Nginx 1.10 and odoo 10.

I think the problem is in Nginx configuration. Someone have one configuration run ok in slides module?

Avatar
Negeren
2 Antwoorden
0
Beste antwoord

Hi, I'm fighting with exactly the same problem. I also followed Daniel Reis' book. Do you mean the caching section or the proxy_buffers and proxy_buffer_size settings? Also do I have to restart, rebuild odoo or do anything else, so the links are being corrected? So far, I tried many different nginx settings, but with no success. I should mention, that I have the proxy_set_header X-Forwarded-Proto $scheme setting as well, so the https scheme should get forwarded.

Avatar
Negeren
0
Beste antwoord

I solve it, my Nginx configurations was the same of Daniel Rees book, Odoo 10 development essentials. In that configuratión there are buffering directives, and this is the problem

For some reason I do not know, with directional buffers, Nginx sends mixed content, http and https, http in images and href links.
Fixed, deleting all buffer directives.
Avatar
Negeren