Help

1

Is there return in Odoo E-commerce? If not, any free modules available?

Avatar
trainee

Is there return in Odoo E-commerce? If not, any free modules available?

Avatar
Negeren
2 Antwoorden
0
Beste antwoord

Hi,
There is no provision for returning the products in Odoo e-Commerce.For that you must have to customize.And also could not be find free apps for return in E-commerce.

Some paid apps are available


Avatar
Negeren
-2

Usually use negative in quantity to do the job.

But then you don't want people keep using negative quantity to take money from you.

Anyway, assume customer bought from web, you delivered and customer requested return.

What will be your normal procedure to handle it?

Avatar
Negeren