Help

3

How to import records into many2many relation-Table from csv-file?

Avatar
René

Hi I need to import several csv-files for customers, products etc. For this I have written a model to import all my csv-files. It works but when I try to import recors into a many2many relation table like "res_partner_category_rel" I always get the error message that "none type object has no attribut import".

Did someone already try to import data into a many2many relation table from csv files?

Thanks René

1 Opmerking
Avatar
Negeren

Hi, I too want the same functionality to be achieved, Please let me know if some one knows how to

3 Antwoorden
3
Beste antwoord

Hi,

see page 11 of this simple documentation :

 
http://fr.slideshare.net/Audaxis/opendays-import-csv-2013v5

bye

Avatar
Negeren
2
Avatar
Miku Laitinen
Beste antwoord

Saved You A Click:

You separate them by commas, without spaces. If the field is product.template's route_ids, you type route_ids/id in the column header and separate the values by commas.

Avatar
Negeren
0
Avatar
Diego Calzadilla
Beste antwoord

Hi, did you solve it? If so, how?


Avatar
Negeren