Help

2

How can i create a project template?

Avatar
Roland Aoun

Hello, how can I create a project template, that i can use multiple times, instead of inserting the same tasks over several times?

Avatar
Negeren
2 Antwoorden
0
Avatar
Nizar Muhammed
Beste antwoord

https://odoo-community.org/shop/product/project-templates-4764?version=14

Hope this will help you.

Avatar
Negeren
0
Beste antwoord

In case if you are creating a project from the Sales order Then,

You can create a service product and under the sales tab, "Create a task in sales order's project" and it will allow you to select a template project.

When you confirm the sales order, It will create a new project and task from the template project you have selected on the Product.

Hope this will help you.

Avatar
Negeren