Help

1

Can you tell me how we do a complete backup and restore in odoo ?

Avatar
Lorenzo

Hello,

Can you tell me how we do a complete backup and restore in odoo ? 

With an application ? 

Thanks

Lolo

1 Opmerking
Avatar
Negeren
Avatar
Lorenzo
-

Thanks for your response.

There is another way? by ftp for exemple ? 


Lorenzo

2 Antwoorden
2
Avatar
Ermin Trevisan
Beste antwoord

The easiest way is to use the .../web/database/manager user interface, this way you create a complete backup for a database.

Avatar
Negeren
1
Avatar
Zbik
Beste antwoord

1) localhost:8069/web/database/manager user interface

2) See this post:

https://www.odoo.com/forum/help-1/question/how-to-setup-a-regular-postgresql-database-backup-472

3) This addons may be helpful for you:

https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/8.0/auto_backup/

Avatar
Negeren