Help

0

can I set up expiry dates for lots?

Avatar
Marco

Some of the products we sell have expiration dates, thus we need the warehouse manager to be aware of which items need to be sold first thanks to the expiry date for the whole lot. Is there a module that helps with these, managing expiry date on a product level only does so much.

Avatar
Negeren
2 Antwoorden
0
Avatar
Rafael Emmanuelli
Beste antwoord

I have the same problem.  I am using the odoo online v.10 and need to include the different expiration dates for each lot number in the same product.  My company sell prescription drugs.  If you track the inventory by Unique Serial Number or by Lots numbers there is no way to include the expiration date when receiving the merchandise. ¿Any help?

Avatar
Negeren
0
Avatar
Geert Surkijn
Beste antwoord

Maybe this one : Products Expiry Date

Look for it at the Settings - Modules - Apps (clear featured filter when searching)

Or goto https://www.openerp.com/apps/product_expiry/

Avatar
Negeren