Help

4

HR: two position to one employee?

Avatar
Vasiliy Birukov

Is it possible assign two position to one employee?

For example if the employee works part-time with one position and rest time with other position?

Avatar
Negeren
2 Antwoorden
2
Avatar
Ray Carnes
Beste antwoord

Only with customization.

The current data model supports one position per employee, one department per employee, one manager per employee, one mentor/coach per employee.

Avatar
Negeren
1
Avatar
Daniel Reis
Beste antwoord

It's possible using Employee Contracts:

  • One Employee can have more than one Contract at the same time, and each Contract corresponds to a Job.
Avatar
Negeren