Help

0

RTL when using helpdesk module - outbound email for Arabic lang.

Avatar
Zaza

an issue with outbound emails from Helpdesk editor,


if you send out an email in Arabic (RTL),


the receiver will get the alignment LTR.

1 Commento
Avatar
Abbandona
Avatar
Zaza
-

can anyone reply to this please.

2 Risposte
0
Avatar
wejdene
Migliore risposta

try to chnage the language of the email go to setting --> show all setting then chose the arabic language and it will be changed to RTL

Avatar
Abbandona
0
Avatar
Zaza
Migliore risposta

specially if the line have a mix of AR - Eng.

e.g.

مرحبا يكم في ABC

Avatar
Abbandona