Aide

2

Registered customer in portal shows as salesperson on Odoo 9.0

Avatar
Lefteris Xanthoudakis

Hi all,

I have setup odoo 9 for my company about a month ago and started issuing quotes and invoices. I have noticed that when a contact/customer registers on the customer portal, it also shows up on the salesperson dropdown selection for invoices and quotes.

I confirm the customer does not have access through the portal except viewing his account billing (quotes/invoices/payments).
Portal access management has "Other/Extra rights" selected.

I checked on my sales team and only internal users assigned to the team are shown here.

Is this normal? Am I missing something here?


Thank you in advance,

Lefteris


Avatar
Annuler
2 Réponses
0
Avatar
Xabier Arrabal Amat
Meilleure réponse

I am having the same issue in Odoo v.11 Community Edition

Avatar
Annuler
0
Avatar
Steven Wang
Meilleure réponse

I have the same issue, instead of showing my Employees, I have seen my customer contacts.

Avatar
Annuler