Aide

30

Where is OpenERP v7 documentation?

Avatar
steve loebs

When is v7 documentation due out?

If not soon, where can noobs, newbs and non-noobs/newbs go for both official and unofficial docs?

Avatar
Annuler
9 Réponses
74
Avatar
Pierre Soum
Meilleure réponse

First: Here is an intent to create an OpenERP documentation search engine:

Read:

Watch:

Watch (Overview)

Watch (Functional)

Watch (Technical)

7 Commentaires
Avatar
Annuler
Avatar
Kevin Shenk
-

Great collection! Thanks

Avatar
Vardan
-

Nice job..

Avatar
Aravindh N
-

Good Work.... Thanks..

Avatar
Pedro Somoza
-

That's exactly what I was looking for! Keep posting guys!

Avatar
Myat Thu
-

Well Done...! Thanks

Avatar
johnCogitae
-

Thanks Pierre, great idea http://dipleo.fr

Avatar
Muhammad Lutfi Farid
-

Thats really help !! (y)

3
Avatar
Farook
Meilleure réponse

Complete Openerp book for 7.0 is below

https://doc.openerp.com/7.0/book/#books-link

Avatar
Annuler
2
Avatar
Gustavo
Meilleure réponse

if you are looking for functional documentation, you can check the OpenERP ebooks. Even though they are for version 6.1, they are still valid. If you are looking for the developer documentation, it's already online

Avatar
Annuler
2
Avatar
IBS Group
Meilleure réponse

Try this: http://doc.openerp.com/trunk/

Avatar
Annuler
2
Avatar
hiren
Meilleure réponse

This is also an effort we (a partner) started, after we needed to have usability docs for our clients.. http://openerp.co.za/7/

1 Commentaires
Avatar
Annuler
Avatar
Pierre Soum
-

Thanks! I just added it to the Read / Functional / V7 section.

1
Meilleure réponse

Here is an online community driven book for the OpenERP openerpbook.com

Avatar
Annuler
0
Meilleure réponse

Concerning the functional documentation for v7, the new official online functional training has been updated to v7 and contains videos, exercises, and solutions. More info on www.openerp.com/events

Avatar
Annuler
0
Meilleure réponse

We recently launched OERPtuts which targets OpenERP end users. OERPtuts will share knowledge based upon easy to follow, step-by-step tutorials. You can find us at www.oerptuts.com.

Avatar
Annuler