Aide

0

Odoo v9 generate HTTPS sitemap url

Avatar
Ralph LAvaud

Hello all

In V9 I want to run my e-commerce site under HTTPS. I have my 301 redirect from http to https, I have my base url in odoo to be https but for some reason, the sitemap generates http url not https. How do we force HTTPS url in the sitemap? 

Avatar
Annuler
2 Réponses
0
Avatar
Tech Receptives
Meilleure réponse

it's the issue from core and doesn't make any impact on SEO, we are using it since almost a year now techreceptives.com. 

Avatar
Annuler
0
Avatar
Julian Robbins
Meilleure réponse

There's a setting in Technical features that allow you to determine the URL - sorry I cant be more specific but it is there

1 Commentaires
Avatar
Annuler
Avatar
Ralph LAvaud
-

is it the base url setting? I set that to https:// already and the sitemap still shows up with http