Aide

2

Odoo v13 eCommerce Age Verification on website

Avatar
aymen hacheni

yo guys , 

Basically setting up an eCommerce website and i would like to implement a feature where before anything, the website asks the user to confirm their age. Is there a work around for this? Like a Module or would we need to code it from scratch?

thank you 

Avatar
Annuler
2 Réponses
1
Avatar
Niyas Raphy
Meilleure réponse

upon searching can see couple of paid modules, if you like to buy, you can check them or you can develop one of your own.

Module1: https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/12.0/odoo_age_verification/

Module2: https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/12.0/age_verification_spt/

Avatar
Annuler
0
Avatar
aymen hacheni
Meilleure réponse

sorry for the late , thank you guys , and i have another question :p 

should i have access to odoo.sh to install this module after purchases?

3 Commentaires
Avatar
Annuler
Avatar
Niyas Raphy
-

If you are using odoo.sh and if you want to install the module directly to it, you can see a button named Deploy on Odoo.sh button

Avatar
aymen hacheni
-

and if not ?

Avatar
aymen hacheni
-

and if not ? :p