Aide

2

[Odoo 10] - receipt reprint option for POS

Avatar
Sebin Siby

 

Need receipt reprint option POS Order form view in odoo V10. Is it removed in odoo10?


I need receipt reprint option as in the image above. It's available in odoo V8 but cannot see in V10.

Is there any configuration for it or any module available in v10 for the same?


1 Commentaires
Avatar
Annuler
Avatar
Sebin Siby
-

Is there any other way to get that option. Is any module available for it?


2 Réponses
1
Avatar
Usman
Meilleure réponse

yes they have this option
https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/master/pos_reprint/
but it's reprint only last print in POS screen ....they remove there option from here and put into POS screen but you can only reprint last receipt reprint ....

but this paid Addon is better option


https://apps.openerp.com/apps/modules/10.0/aces_pos_reorder/

Avatar
Annuler
0
Avatar
Annadurai
Meilleure réponse

Yes, They removed it from V10.

2 Commentaires
Avatar
Annuler
Avatar
Sebin Siby
-

Is there any other way to get that option. Is any module available for it?

Avatar
Annadurai
-

will check and let you know.. :)