Aide

5

install Prestashop OpenERP Connector module

Avatar
Marin

Hi Can anyone help me how to install Prestashop OpenERP Connector module from launchpad?

I am new to openerp and I am using openerp7.

Thanks

3 Commentaires
Avatar
Annuler
Avatar
Anbarasu
-

Hi, Following link may help you to download the Prestashop OpenERP Connector module https://github.com/OCA/connector-prestashop Thanks

Avatar
Ashish Singh
-

When i install product_custom_attributes_shop module i get an error AttributeError: 'NoneType' object has no attribute '_columns'

Avatar
Abin C I
-

Can any1 give 1 vote...

4 Réponses
4
Meilleure réponse

Hi Marin

you can install Prestashop OpenERP Connector module from webkul store

  http://store.webkul.com/PrestaShop-Extensions/Prestashop-Openerp-Connector.html

great and easy

Thanks
Sandeep

Avatar
Annuler
1
Avatar
NIcolas Plée
Meilleure réponse

Hello Marin, Problem is that even if the new Prestashop - Openerp connector is ready, it's only partly downloadable as I think that the project still didn't get all the funds needed to be available to public. You can check on the web : code.launchpad.net/~prestashoperpconnect-core-editors/prestashoperpconnect/7.0

So its' ready but not available yet.

You still can opt for the Webkull solutions (199 USDD) which has the advantage to be ready and fully usable but I think this solution may not be as powerful as the Prestashop Openerp Connector.

(by the way, you can find the answers to a former similar question through the Search Engine (I can't post direct link due to my karma status).

Avatar
Annuler
1
Avatar
soporte16
Meilleure réponse

is there any free install Prestashop OpenERP Connector module?

1 Commentaires
Avatar
Annuler
Avatar
Daniel Dumitru
-

Hello All, I am interested too in this connector. Where should I look for this ?

0
Avatar
Anand
Meilleure réponse

In odoo-8 we cant install that 

https://github.com/OCA/connector-prestashop

because it is using some deprecated modules of odoo-8 such as webshop, stock.picking.out, etc...

I tried installing it.... but failed....

this webkul  module is good. but we should pay.. :( ... 

this is ma analysis on this.... thank u...

Avatar
Annuler