Aide

7

How to specify a different welcome page on openerp 7?

Avatar
SYSMART

I want to specify "my dashboard" as welcome page for user, but even if I set it in settings/users it doesn't work?

Thanks for your help

Avatar
Annuler
2 Réponses
1
Avatar
Laura Intan
Meilleure réponse

You got to make your reporting menu as the first main menu. Change the sequence menu in settings || User interface || Menu Item

Change the reporting menu sequence there..

Hope help

2 Commentaires
Avatar
Annuler
Avatar
SYSMART
-

Thanks, it's not really what i am expecting. I want to keep the default menu sequence, and only change welcome page for some users (as previous version 6.1). This was working fine by changing "Home page" parameter on user setting?!

Avatar
Laura Intan
-

I've tried that trick before, but it's not working on 7th version of OpenERP.

0
Avatar
SYSMART
Meilleure réponse

Any idea????

Avatar
Annuler