Help

3

What is the differences between t-call and t-call-asset in openerp version 8

I have noticed that in the view template of openerp version 8, t-call-asset is used but I dont know what this means, is it the same as t-call which is used from the client side.??

Thanks.

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Michael Karrer
-

+1 searching for the same thing

2 Answers
0
Avatar
Ami SUKARSA
Best Answer

I have tried to replace t-call-asset with t-call, the result is that each files / lines in the called file are shown as is. So t-call-assets actually group these files listed into a record in ir_attachment, and fetch it at once (I guess to speed up the http). 
Now my issue is, how to have two themes for different pages. (I would like to have afew pages greenish (using css) but not the rest of the website)

Avatar
Discard