Help

1

Sort groups asc/desc

Avatar
mkeska@smartspace.pl

Is there a chance to sort groups by condition?

My problem:

<xpath expr="//filter[@string='Type']" position="after">                    
<filter string="Days" name="days_group" domain="[]" context="{'group_by':'date:day'}"/>
<filter string="Months" name="days_group" domain="[]" context="{'group_by':'date:month'}"/>
</xpath>

Grouped records are in descending order which is ok for me but i want to sort groups in the same way.


1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Artem
-

More details please. How do you get the groups?

2 Answers
0
Avatar
mkeska@smartspace.pl
Best Answer

By context which I wrote above.

Avatar
Discard