Help

4

Will stock_planning module run on OpenERP v7.x?

We have a few potential customers who use the stock_planning (Master Procurement Schedule) module in OpenERP v6.1. But unfortunately, this module is not available for OpenERP v7.0 any more. Will the OpenERP have any plan to make this module available in the next version eg. v7.1?

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Javier Fuentes
-

Same here. Could someone give some information about the migration of this module to v7.x?

Avatar
Jeff Beidler
-

Versions 8 and 9, even!

2 Answers
0
Avatar
Gustavo
Best Answer

You should port the module to v7, it is not a big deal to do that

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Aldennis Lagumbay
-

Why does OpenERP SA was not able to port it then? IMHO this is a very important module. We need it also for our client

0
Avatar
Med Said BARA
Best Answer

for V7.0  download it from: http://bazaar.launchpad.net/~credativ/credativ-openerp/addons-7.0/

 

Thanks to Credativ.

Avatar
Discard