Help

3

Why not show partner form all email history?

Avatar
ECP D

Hi

I just want to know why i not see normal (not system generated, like mass mail, or following) messages in the partner email thread widget(under partner form)?

Did i import wrog the partners? or this view not incldude originaly the complett partner related email history , what is coming normaly not related any document, Or sent or replied on chatter.

On the partner form generated messages(emails) show the view correctly.

Thx

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
ECP D
-

please can someone help?

2 Answers
2
Avatar
ECP D
Best Answer

image description

in the red Selection... Nobody wants to see with scrolling down all his partner related email conversation? (Not just the partner documents related emails, messages)

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Nicolas Lopez
Best Answer

I have the same issue, if I send a message to the partner from the partner form, responses are visible only on the inbox but not on the partner (while sent messages are visible on the partner).

Avatar
Discard