Help

4

Where I can download GTK-Client for v. 7

Avatar
mbekit

I have download all in one for windows but i can't find the client

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
ton123
-
4 Answers
7
Avatar
Davide Corio
Best Answer

there's no gtk client for v7. the latest version is for v6.1 and it won't be development anymore

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Benoy P P
-

Will the GTK client of v6 work with v7 ?

Avatar
Lucio
-

Nope, the v7 is web only...

1

Hello,

There is no gtk client in v7. Only web client is there.

thanks, Serpent Consulting Services.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
jamesbale
Best Answer

Hello,

There is no gtk client in v7. Only web client is there.Last version of gtk for openerp 6.1.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
AQUAMDIQ
Best Answer

Hi, I can't find the webclient during the all in one insallation. Can you help me please ?

Avatar
Discard