Help

2

Where can I view the Odoo Experience 2015 Videos?

Avatar
Stephen Mack


2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
af
-

Do you know if Day One and Two are going to be available to the public?

Avatar
Stephen Mack
-

Well Odoo just made day three private as well. It is unknown why at this time but they have committed to making them public. Perhaps they are going to release each video individually? Seems like a lot of extra work for someone.

2 Answers
5
Avatar
Stephen Mack
Best Answer

Sorry but for some reason Odoo has made the three day conference videos private on YouTube.  I am in contact with them to find out what is going on and when they will become available.

Odoo Experience 2015 Videos:

 

Odoo's OpenDays 2014 Videos:

Avatar
Discard
1
Best Answer

These have now been published a few hours ago here https://www.odoo.com/slides/public-channel-1/category/odoo-experience-38

Avatar
Discard