Help

3

What's the server sizing requirement?

Avatar
Fernando

Is there a manual explaining how to do the server sizing in order to implement openERP?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
ton123
Best Answer

As far as I know there is not a sizing document. But if you describe what you want for modules and users and some other quantitative parameters others can share their findings with the community. And the document can start based on your question as a living findings document.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Minh Le
Best Answer
Avatar
Discard