Help

3

What is the difference between Community Edition and Enterprise Edition?

Avatar
Tintumon M

Odoo V9 come up with two different version: Community and Enterprise.

What is the difference between Community Edition and Enterprise Edition.

Difference in UI or payable/free or anything else?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
3
Avatar
sambath
Best Answer

see the different in bellow link https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/18CZGaF7igfVEt5_P-F7KzmXPfc-XYXT0iaPFYldCkm0/edit?pli=1#gid=0

Avatar
Discard
4
Best Answer

Community edition comes with certain constraints that we can't able to access mobile application module etc, but in the Enterprise Edition we can access all modules with out any restriction and even we get regular updates and support from the odoo directly

Avatar
Discard