Help

4

What is the best way to implement an internal Wiki?

Avatar
Alan Gray
1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Odoo Tools
-

For those who are still searching for Odoo internal knowledge base system: have a look at the app https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/12.0/knowsystem/

5 Answers
1
Avatar
Jordan Vrtanoski
Best Answer

You can use the Knowledge management module and in the "Settings -> Knowledge" enable the "Create static web page". This will give you ability to create internal notes organized in categories (and sub-categories).

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Mario Gleichmann
-

I have installed "Knowledge Management System" by OpenERP SA. If I go to Settings / Configuration / Documents I have only a checkbox for "document management". I cannot found an option "Create static web page"?

1
Avatar
Mario Gleichmann
Best Answer

Not available in v8 or?

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
zhanghao章浩
Best Answer

at odoo v8 ,

it need  download a moudle :document_page  to  support this.

https://www.odoo.com/apps?search=document_page

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Dijuan
Best Answer

Knowledge and Documents Management

Documents

Manage documents..


This all I see.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Mark
Best Answer

I would like to know this too.

Avatar
Discard