Help

2

What are the standard document types (models) in Odoo that I should consider creating when migrating from another system?

Avatar
Ray Carnes

Customers and Sales Orders and Purchase Orders and ... ??

Does anyone have a list?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
2
Avatar
Ray Carnes
Best Answer

Please edit this list by adding anything I have left out:


Companies
Users
Countries and Provinces
Zip and Postcodes
Chart of Accounts
Taxes
Journals
Bank Accounts
Bank Statements
Payments
Credits
Invoices
Payment Acquirers
Assets
Departments
Managers
Employees
Timesheets
Notes
Calendar Events
Activities (CRM)
Sales Teams
Leads
Opportunities
Subscriptions
Delivery Methods
Products
Attributes
Variants
Warehouses
Locations
Work Centers
Routings
Bills of Materials
Inventory
Customer Pricelists
Product Vendors
Vendor Pricelists
Manufacturing Orders
Purchase Orders
Sales Orders
Pickings
Projects
Tasks
Issues

Helpdesk Tickets
Equipment

Maintenance Requests
Website Pages
Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Serge Osypenko
Best Answer

Currencies, сashboxes, discount cards

Avatar
Discard