Help

4

What are the new features of odoo 12

Avatar
Nikhil Krishnan

What are the new features included in the latest version odoo V12.?

Avatar
Discard
5 Answers
4
Avatar
Nikhil Krishnan
Best Answer

Hi all,
You can see some of the major features included in my blog.

https://medium.com/@nikhilkrishnan/odoo-version-12-new-features-eb5675e063ff


Thank you.

Avatar
Discard
2
Avatar
Dipesh Sahni
Best Answer
1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Nikhil Krishnan
-

Thanks for your contribution.

1
Avatar
Ricardo Gross
Best Answer

the most accurate answer: https://www.odoo.com/odoo-12-release-notes

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Divya Vyas
Best Answer

hello all,

you can check out below blog for odoo12 features

http://odoowikia.com/odoo/odoo-functional/new-features-of-odoo12

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Nikhil Krishnan
-

Thanks for your answer, Nice blog too.