Help

2

V13 CRM Stage default probability

Avatar
Alessandro Fiorino

Has it been removed ?

I don't see it clicking on the gear icon to modify a stage.

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
0

V13 CRM Stage default probability

Its not there...
5 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Alessandro Fiorino
-

So where is it in v13 ? I can't find it.

Its in the leads. You will see when enabling through configuration ,settings and turn on the leads.

Avatar
Alessandro Fiorino
-

This is good to have an initial probability for a lead converted to an opportunity, but what about if I want the probability to be changed automatically when the opportunity changes stages ?

you may need to add proposition 2 column with different probability.

-1
Avatar
Alessandro Fiorino
Best Answer

This is what I see if click on the edit stage on V13, no "Change probability   automatically " option

\See Pic

https://ibb.co/pWxvMZc


Avatar
Discard
-1
Avatar
Waleed Mohsen
Best Answer

It's exists as you can see below:

See Pic


Avatar
Discard