Help

0

update quantity on hand

I am adding new product after completing information I click on update quantity on hand So, system is not giving me any options where I can set on hand quantity, kindly suggest

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
3
Avatar
Manish Kumar Bohra
Best Answer

Hello, 

On the Inventory tab of the Product, right next to Quantity on Hand, click Update.

for more information check below link :

https://www.odoo.com/documentation/user/10.0/inventory/management/adjustment/initial_inventory.html#product-configuration

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
subbarao
Best Answer

Make sure your product type is Stockable.

You  can do it from Inventory Adjusments

(or)

you can raise GRN (create new Receipts)

(or)

Update Qty on Hand button from product master


Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

I have selected product type Storable but still the same problem

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Manish Kumar Bohra
-

This question related to odoov12 ??