Help

2

Unsubscribe to mailing-lists

Avatar
Quentin THEURET

Hello,

I think I was subscribed to Odoo mailing-lists twice because I received all e-mails in double. Is there a way to unsubscribe me to the mailing-lists ? I tried https://www.odoo.com/page/odoo-community and https://www.odoo.com/groups?unsubscribe but I never receive an e-mail to say me I have been unsubcribed.

Plus, there is no confirmation of subscription, so if I want, I can subscribe an e-mail address that is not mine and all e-mail of mailing-lists will be sent to this address even if the recipients don't want to receive these e-mails !!!

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Lince
Best Answer

This doesn't work, we receive a link with "Invalid or expired confirmation link."

So how can we do it ?

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Hi Quentin,

Look at the bottom of the email, generally there is the option to unsuscribe.

Regards,

Juan José - Ing ADHOC

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Quentin THEURET
-

The link at the bottom of the e-mail is the second link I put on my message.