Help

1

Translate website url

Hi

I want to translate website url. Like -

English url is = /about-us

When in German, I want the URL to be = /de_DE/ueber-uns

How can I do that?







1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Odoo Tools
-

This app might help to translate custom website page URLs (starting from v11): https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/13.0/website_url_translations/

2 Answers
0
Best Answer

This is a very good question - after nearby 1 year an unanswered question -> this makes me feel sick!!!

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Hello,

You can use this module

https://github.com/OCA/website/tree/10.0/website_seo_redirection

or

You have to create custom module which get urls , translate it and redirect it. 

Avatar
Discard