Help

2

timesheet to payroll

Avatar
Eko

Dear all,

I am eko from Indonesia. Is there any way to convert from timesheet to payroll. Because some of employee in our company pay by timesheet

Pls Help

Rgds

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard

I am also looking for solution.. anyone.. plz help

4 Answers
0
Avatar
Jaycee Williams
Best Answer

If it's hard for you to find payroll management sites, maybe I can help.


http://guidesforpayroll.com/


Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
john doe
Best Answer

For odoo 8 comes this module https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/8.0/hr_payroll_timesheet/ . For later versions we need do implement this:

"Calculating payroll using timesheet activities. Implement new method getDuration() that can be used in payroll rules. This method returns total duration of hours from timesheet activities for specific employee per payslip. It filters duration according to payslip 'date_from' and 'date_to'. Also implements new field 'salary_per_h' in employee contracts that can be used to calculate salary for worked hours. Salary Rule example:

'contract.salary_per_h * employee.getDuration(payslip)'
"
Also there is a module https://github.com/hibou-io/odoo-payroll-timesheet for master version
For current version (odoo 10) I suppose alternate method: to invoice worked time from task performer, and add to performer's pay slip bonus for invoiced timesheet.
Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Hi Eko, are you interested to become one of our team in Indonesia?

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Dear Pak Eko,

Did you get any solution for this?

Andhi

Avatar
Discard