Help

5

Sale Commision Module in Openerp7.0

Avatar
Remya

Is there any sales commission module in openerp7.0 ?

Thanks in Advance... Awaiting your reply...

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Holger Winkelmann
-

We are looking for exactly the same. The last commision module I have found in 6.0. Thought it is base functionality but seems removed from 7.0.

2 Answers
1
Best Answer

Our team develop a module called salesagent_commission that is used to calculate commission on invoice.

https://code.launchpad.net/~scigghiateam/andreacometa-addons/7.0

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Holger Winkelmann
-

Checked the link but can not find the salesagent_commission module

Avatar
youring
-
0
Avatar
Mustufa Rangwala
Best Answer

Hello,

You can use https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/10.0/sales_commission_calculation/ and also we are creating module which will support multi users sales commission and it will be released soon.

Regards,

Probuse Consulting Service Pvt Ltd

www.probuse.com


Avatar
Discard