Help

2

Requirements to integrate OpenERP with ProcessMaker?

Avatar
JZA

I would like to know how can I work with BPM software like processmaker. PM already handle some level of integration with SugarCRM and OpenBravo. I wounder what would OpenERP require from PM to adjust to certain models and objects on the CRM and DTM modules.

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
0
Avatar
Syam Puli
Best Answer

Hi Santhosh, any progress on PM, I'm keen to see and brainstorm the possiblities of using PM or even support to build one BPM workflow engine for Odoo. Let me know how this is progressing.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
santhosh
Best Answer


I am new for Processmaker and now am working in PM to integrate with Postgresql database witch is using the Openerp.

@Robin: You said that by using the trigger can store the data's into the database, please tell me your ideas .

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Robin St.Clair
Best Answer

How are you getting on with this?

i have just started looking at this issue, I want to avoid duplicating infrastructure type data, perhaps by replicating data from one application to another, or by a trigger

Otherwise it will be a nightmare

Avatar
Discard