Help

5

Report - generated by OpenErp deletion

Avatar
Debashis Das

Hi...

I want to delete the words "generated by OpenERP" from the Print outs. Can someone help me in this regards

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Debashis Das
-

thanks...it works

Avatar
monnomamoi
-

So many thanks to Saad ! ... closing a post with "already answered" when asking about OERP 7 ... Where do you found any answer here ??? really nice support !!

3 Answers
8
Avatar
Remya
Best Answer

From Settings / Companies

Select your company

Then go on the tab "header / footer"

Then you can modify this part of the RML Header : <rotate degrees="90"/> <fill color="grey"/> <drawstring x="2.65cm" y="-0.4cm"> generated by OpenERP </drawstring> <fill color="black"/> <rotate degrees="-90"/>

Avatar
Discard
2
Best Answer

From Settings / Companies

Select your company

Then go on the tab "header / footer"

Then you can modify this part of the RML Header :

<!-- left margin --> <rotate degrees="90"/> <fill color="grey"/> <drawString x="2.65cm" y="-0.4cm"> generated by OpenERP </drawString> <fill color="black"/> <rotate degrees="-90"/>

Avatar
Discard
1
Best Answer

Hello, I have openerp 7 and when I click on header / footer generates a pdf demo, but no option where to modify the code does not appear. Does anyone could modify openerp7?

regards

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard

I answer to myself

Enable 'Technical Features' for your user. SETTINGS -> USERS -> Open the user record and on the ACCESS RIGHTS tab, check TECHNICAL FEATURES.

Then the tab will show up.