Help

2

Quotations/Sales orders - The "product" column is missing - how can I get it to show?

Avatar
Kayla Black

Hi guys,

I'm using odoo community, version 9.0c. I'm trying to create new quotation/sale order, but I can't see first column - Product name. Can anyone help me? Here is the print screen.

http://www.tiikoni.com/tis/view/?id=9fa67ce

Thank you very much.

Kayla.

Avatar
Discard
4 Answers
0
Avatar
Hamed Mohammadi
Best Answer

I also have this problem. I'm using Odoo 11.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
ZIMMERMANN
Best Answer

Hello Kayla Black

I have the same problem. Did you found any fix ?

Pascal


Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Kayla Black
Best Answer

Thank you for answer! Unfortunately, I have no installed any modules. I tried both - upgrade "Sales Management" and uninstall without effect :(.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Divyang Jariwala
Best Answer

Hello Kayla Black,

If you have installed some customised module then check that. may be some of module make that field invisible. 

or else

Upgrade "Sales Management" Module.

Avatar
Discard