Help

printjob module

Closed

The question has been closed

by
Sudhir Arya (ERP Harbor Consulting Services)
on 05/19/2014 06:53:40

From where I can download printjob module for OpenERP v7?

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Ram S
-

if possible please add tag print, printing

2 Answers
2
Avatar
Balaji Kannan
Best Answer

printjob module doesn't seem to exist from OpenERP 6.0 version. However, Agile Business Group has ported this module and made it available in 6.1 version. This module base_report_to_printer can be downloaded from apps.openerp.com. The module is yet to be made available on v7.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Ram S
Best Answer

I am looking forward to this module in openerp 7 hope some one helps for the benefit of community.

Avatar
Discard